Upper Menu

Donated AEDs

 

Below is a list of schools and athletic programs who we have successfully donated Automated External Defibrillator (AEDs) in order to protect and save the lives of student athletes. These AED donations are made possible your generous support and we would like to thank everyone who has stepped up to the cause.

AEDs Donated Since August 2011:

 

1- Fennville Football (portable) 51- KEC Oakley School
2- Fennville Soccer (portable) 52- Wellspring Prep. School
3- Fennville Track/ Cross Country (portable) 53- Redford Union Schools
4- Beaver Dam Christian School- Hudsonville, MI 54- Alcona High School
5- Jocelyn Leonard 55-Battle Creek Central High School
6- Grandville High School Football Team- MI 56- Fruitport High School
7- Tim DuMez- AAA level U16 Hockey Team 57- Monroe Jefferson High School
8- Grosse Pointe High School 58- Fruitport Middle School
9- Vander Cook High School 59- Sheldon Woods Elementary
10- Saugatuck High School 60- North HOlland Elementary
11- Starr Elementary PlainWell School 61- Excel Charter Academy
12- Romeo High School- Romeo, MI 62- All Saints Academy Middle School
13- Grand River Prep. 63- Lapeer East HS
14- Warren Fitzgerald High School 64- Lapeer West HS
15- Byron Center High School 65- Lapeer Community School
16- Paris Ridge Elementary 66- St. Francis Cabrini School
17- Caledonia High School 67- Lakewood Elementary School
18- Lawerence High School 68-  Notre Dame Prep
19- Harbor Lights Middle School 69- Brandon High Schoo
20- Horton Hanover High School 70- Lighthouse Academy
21- St. Charles High School 71-  Kennedy Middle School
22- Grand Ledge High School 72- Marcellus High School
23- Kearsley High School 73- Jonesville High School
24- Big Rapids High School 74- Bronson High School
25- Holland New Tech Middle School 75- Sault Ste Marie Middle School
26- CA Frost Environmental Science Academy 76- Knapp Charter Academy
27- Sherwood Park Global Studies 77- Olivet High School
28- South West Community Campus 78- Eau Claire Public School
29- Fuller Street Elementary School 79- Portage Middle School
30- Lamont Christian School 80- Shawnee Math,Science and Tech School
31- Northville High School 81- Shawnee Park Oral Deaf School
32- Boys and Girls Club of  Holland 82-Creston High School
33- WoodHaven High School 83-Northport High School
34- Chippewa Valley High School 84- St. Theresa School
35- Macatawa Bay Middle School 85- Southfield Lathrup School
36- Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 86- Ovid Elsie High School
37- Hopkins Elementary School 87- Lockwood Elementary School
38- Walker Charter Academy 88- Galesburg Augusta School
39- Creative Technologies Academy 89- Trinity Lutheran School
40- Brookwood Elementary School 90- St. Charles Borromeo School
41- New Branches School 91- Eaton Rapids High School
42- Chandler Woods Charter School 92- Plainwell High School
43- Muskegon Catholic School 93- Ladywood High School
44- Bloomingdale High School 94- Macatawa Elementary School
45- Hastings High School 95- Clawson High School
46- Hastings Middle School 96- Hillsdale High School
47-Litchfield High School 97- Ionia High School
48- Union City High School 98- Discovery Elementary School
49- St. Marys Visitation 99- Trinity Lutheran School
50- KEC Mayfield School 100- Woodbridge Elementary School
51- KEC Oakley School 101- Holton High School
52- Wellspring Prep. School 102- St. Rose of Lima School
53- Redford Union Schools 103- Gilkey Elementary School
54- Alcona High School 104- Pullman Elementary School
55-Battle Creek Central High School 105- Saugatuck High School
56- Fruitport High School 106- Woodside Elementary School
57- Monroe Jefferson High School 107- Divine Providence Academy
58- Fruitport Middle School 108- Aim High School
59- Sheldon Woods Elementary 109- Cole Academy
60- North HOlland Elementary 110- Prevail Academy
61- Excel Charter Academy 111- Great Lakes (WO)
62- All Saints Academy Middle School 112- St. Phillip High School
63- Lapeer East HS 113- Portage Central High School
64- Lapeer West HS 114- St. Johns Lighthouse Academy
65- Lapeer Community School 115- St. Marys Assumption School
66- St. Francis Cabrini School 116- Cooper Elementary School
67- Lakewood Elementary School 117- Adams Elementary School
68-  Notre Dame Prep 118- Galesburg- Augusta Middle School
69- Brandon High Schoo 119- Plainwell Middle School
70- Lighthouse Academy 120- Plainwell Community School
71-  Kennedy Middle School 121-Walker- Winter Elementary School
72- Marcellus High School 122- Covert Public School
73- Jonesville High School 123- San Diego Academy
74- Bronson High School 124- Eagle Crest Charter Academy
75- Sault Ste Marie Middle School 125- Vanderbilt Charter Academy
76- Knapp Charter Academy 126-Paw Paw Public School
77- Olivet High School 127- Eaton Rapids GIS
78- Eau Claire Public School 128- Wesley School
79- Portage Middle School 129- Marcellus High School
80- Shawnee Math,Science and Tech School 130- Marcellus Middle School
81- Shawnee Park Oral Deaf School 131- Marcellus Elementary School
82-Creston High School 132- Van Buren Public School
83-Northport High School 133- Van Buren Public School
84- St. Theresa School 134- Lincoln Elementary
85- Southfield Lathrup School 135- Zeeland East High School
86- Ovid Elsie High School 136- St.Joseph Middle School
87- Lockwood Elementary School 137- IAcademy Global
88- Galesburg Augusta School 138- Western Michigan Christian
89- Trinity Lutheran School 139- Three Oaks Public School Academy
90- St. Charles Borromeo School 140- Muskegon Montessori Acad. for Envir. Change
91- Eaton Rapids High School 141- Morey Montessi Public School Academy
92- Plainwell High School 142- Dove Academy of Detroit
93- Ladywood High School 143- Benton Harbor Charter School
94- Macatawa Elementary School 144-Waukazoo Elementary – West Ottawa
95- Clawson High School 145-Byron Center Charter Schools
96- Hillsdale High School 146-Shelby High School
97- Ionia High School 147-Orchard View Elementary
98- Discovery Elementary School 148- Orchard View Cardinal Elementary
99- Trinity Lutheran School 149-Divine Providence Academy- St.Catherines
100- Woodbridge Elementary School 150-St. Clair High School
151- Grand Rapids Ellington Academy of Arts and Technology 201- Powers North Central
152- Lansing Charter Academy 202- Colon Jr/Sr High School
153- Calhoun Community HS- Battle Creek 203- Southfield Christian School
154- Reniansce Alternative High School- Plainwell 204- Allen Park Community School
155- New Gronigen Elementary – Zeeland 205- Wellspring Prep – Grand Rapids
156- Roosevelt Elementary – Zeeland 206- Mason County Central
157- Chinking Elementary – River Valley 207- New Branches Charter Academy
158- Three Oaks Elementary- River Valley 208- Fruitport High School
159- Resurrection Catholic MS – Lansing 209- Fraser High School
160- Cedar Springs HS 210- Creative Montessori Academy
161- Monroe HS 211- Northeast Education Center
162- Cabrini HS 212- Four Corners Montessori
163- Allen Park HS 213- Battle Creek Montessori Academy
164- Lincoln HS (Warren, MI) 214- West Branch Rose City Schools
165- Macnaughton Elem. School 215- Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
166- Sand Lake Elem. School 216- West Early Childhood Center-Coopersville
167- Dowdall Elem. School 217- East Elementary-Coopersville
168- Bradford Academy 218- Hart High School
169- Robert L. Nickels Intermediate School (Bryron Center) 219- Zeeland Public Schools-Early Childhood Center
170- Jefferson Public Schools (Monroe, MI) 220- St. Pauls Lutheran School
171- Paw Paw MS 221- Crestwood High School Dearborn Heights
172- Springport HS 222- Jefferson Schools
173- Landmark Academy 223- Alba Public School
174- Lakeview HS (Battle Creek, MI) 224- Fraser Public Schools
175- Saint Mary School (Paw Paw, MI) 225- Dove Academy of Detroit
176- Countryside Academy (Benton Harbor, MI) 226- Orchard View – Adult Education Building
177- Keny City Community Schools 227- Muskegon Catholic High School
178- White Pigeon Community Schools 228- Milan Area Schools
179- Cassopolis Public Schools 229- Grace Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI)
180- Kenowa Public School (HS) 230- Grand River Prepartory HS (Kentwood, MI)
181- Rockford HS 231- Creative Montessori Academy – (Southgate, MI)
183- Ashley HS 232- Warren Woods Tower HS
183- Garden City HS 233- WAY Academy (Flint, MI)
184- Global Prepatory Academy (Roseville, MI) 234- High Point HS (Ann Arbor)
185- Second Home Child Development Center (Warren, MI) 235- Maple Valley High School
186- Macomb Montessori Academy (Warren, MI) 236- Lakeside Charter (Kalamazoo, MI)
187- Wolverine Human Services (Grosse Pointe) 237- Mercy HS (Farmington Hills, MI)
188- HSB, INC (Wyoming, MI) 238- Lowell HS
189- Muskegon HS (Harbor Steel) 239- Four Corners Montessori (3 Seperate Buildings)
190- Muskegon Covenent Academy 240- Countryside Elementary (Bryon Center, MI)
191- West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science (GR) 241- Three Oaks Public School Academy (Muskegon, MI)
192- Woodhaven Brownstown School District- (Brownstown, MI) 242- Bradford Academy (Wyoming, MI)
193- Bryon Center Public Schools-Country Side Elememtar 243- Comstock Park HS
194- Alcona Comm. Schools – 4 Corners Elem. – Lincoln, MI 244- River Valley HS
195- Academy of the Sacred Heart – (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 245- Webberville Community Schools
196- Warren Woods Tower High School 246- Sacred Heart Academy (Grand Rapids, MI)
197- Godwin Pre-school South 247- Robert Kerr Elementary
198-Countryside Early Learning Center 248- North Muskegon Public Schools
199- Holland High School 249- West Michigan Aviation Academy
200- Lakeview School District (Battle Creek, MI) 250- Allen Park Community Schools
251- Galesburg Augusta HS 301 – Macomb Montessori Academy (Warren)
252- Avoca Elementary School
253- Farrell-Emmett Elementary
254- Yale Elementary School
255- Meadowlawn Elementary (Kentwood Public Schools)
256- Outlook Academy (Allegan, MI)
257- Academy of Americas HS
258- Grand Rapids Public Schools
259- Immaculate Conception Catholic School
260- Kearsley Community Schools
261- Portage Northern HS
262- Eaton Rapids Public Schools-Alternative Ed/Kindergarten
263- Talamon Migrant Headstart
264- Canton Preparatory High School
265- Pewamo-Westphalia Comm. Schools
266- Boyne City HS
267- Onsted Community Schools
268- Black River Montessori Elementary
269- Michigan Lutheran
270- East Jordan Public Schools
271- Second Home and Child Development Center
272- Three Oaks Public School Academy
273- Macomb Montessori Academy
274- Muskegon Montessori Academy of Environmental Change
275- Daisey Brook Elementary (Fremont)
276- Pathfinder Elementary (Fremont)
277- Battle Creek Christian Early Learning Center
278- Fremont Public Schools
279- Faith Christian School (Odessa)
280- Townline Elementary School (Kentwood)
281- WISD Young Adult Program
282- Battle Creek Lakeview HS
283- Ravenna HS
284- Marlette HS/JR
285- Coloma Communtiy Schools
286- Constantine Public Schools
287- Creative Montessori Academy
288- Upland Hills School (Oxford)
289- Kearsley Community Schools
290- Portage Northern HS
291- Eaton Rapids Public Schools-Alternative Ed/Kindergarten
292- Talamon Migrant Headstart
293- Canton Preparatory High School
294- Pewamo-Westphalia Comm. Schools
295- Boyne City HS
296- Black River Montessori Elementary
297- Michigan Lutheran
298- East Jordan Public Schools
299- Second Home Child Development Center (Warren)
300- Three Oaks Public School Academy (Muskegon)

 

[/twocol_one]

 

We can be reached at (269) 455-0401.
Contact Us | Admin